Víza do Cape Verde | Vízová služba v Praze

To obtain you a visa for Cape Verde, we need the following documents in full:

  • Valid passport (has to be valid min. 6 months after the return date)
  • Visa application fully completed and signed
  • 1 recent passport photo (coloured with bright background
  • Copy of the residence permit (only for people who DO NOT have a Swiss or a Liechtenstein passport)
  • Stamp valued at CHF 6.00.- (do not stick it on the envelope)
  • Completed order to bornpower gmbh

Visa processing time

  • 4-5 days after receipt of the passport (for emergencies possible in 2 days)

Important information

  • A visa is valid 90 days from the day of entry.

Costs pro visa:

Visa

Price CHF

90 days, 1 entry

125.-

90 days, multiple entries

195.-

 

Comments are closed.