Víza do Central African Republic | Vízová služba v Praze

To obtain you a visa for the Central African Republic, we need the following documents in full:

  • Valid passport (has to be valid min. 6 months after the return date)
  • Visa application fully completed and signed
  • 2 recent passport photos (coloured with bright background)
  • Copy of the return flights
  • Copy of the residence permit (only for people who DO NOT have a Swiss or a Liechtenstein passport)
  • Stamp valued at CHF 6.00.- (do not stick it on the envelope)
  • Completed order to bornpower gmbh

 

Visa processing time

  • 3 days after receipt of the passport

 

Important information

 

Business visa: for business trips to the Central African Republic, an invitation letter from the company will also be required. A transfer letter from the Swiss company as well.

 

Costs pro visa:

Visa

Price CHF

90 days, 1 entry

170.-

90 days, multiple entries

330.-

 

Comments are closed.