Víza do Ethiopia | Vízová služba v Praze

In order to obtain the visa for Ethiopia for you, we need these completed documents:

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 6 more months after your return date)
  • 1 visa application form, completed and signed
  • 1 recent passport photo (in colour, with a bright background, paste on application form)
  • copy of your residence permit (for people WITHOUT Swiss or Liechtensteiner)
  • stamps for CHF 6.00.- (please, don’t paste them on the envelope)
  • completed contract form for bornpower gmbh

Processing time for the visa

  • 4 days after receipt of passport

Important information about the visa

For a business visa, you need the following additional documents

1. Invitation letter from the company in Ethiopia (content: period of travel, number of entries, travel purpose, activities in the country)

2. Confirmation letter from the Swiss company sending you.

Fees per visa:

Visa

Consular fees

Service fees

Total CHF

Tourism
30 days, 1 entry

32.-

50. -

82. -

90 days, multiple entries

48. -

50. -

98. -

180 days, multiple entries

64.-

60. -

124. -

Business
30 days, 1 entry

32. -

50. -

82. -

90 days, multiple entries

48. -

50. -

98. -

180 days, multiple entries

80. -

60. -

140. -

360 days, multiple entries

160.-

80. -

240. -

Transit
1 entry

32. -

40. -

72. -

Multiple entries

48. -

40. -

88. -

 

Comments are closed.