Víza do Gambia | Vízová služba v Praze

To obtain you a visa for Gambia, we need the following documents in full:

  • Valid passport (has to be valid min. 6 months after the return date)
  • Visa application fully completed and signed
  • 1 recent passport photo (coloured with bright background)
  • Copy of the residence permit (only for people who DO NOT have a Swiss or a Liechtenstein passport)
  • Stamp valued at CHF 6.00.- (do not stick it on the envelope)
  • Completed order to bornpower gmbh

 

Visa processing time

  • Normal: 3 days after receipt of the passport
  • Express: same day

 

Important information

  • A visa is valid 90 days and authorizes multiple entries.
  • Malaria vaccination is actively advised. Moreover, the following vaccinations are recommended: hepatitis A and B, yellow fever and typhus.

 

Costs pro visa:

Business & Tourism visa

Price CHF

90 days, multiple entries

170.-

Additional cost for express service (same day): CHF 50.-

Comments are closed.