Víza do Kenia | Vízová služba v Praze

To obtain you a visa for Kenya, we need the following documents in full:

  • Valid passport (has to be valid min. 6 months after the return date and have 3 empty pages)
  • Visa application fully completed and signed
  • 1 recent passport photo (coloured with bright background)
  • Copy of the hotel booking (tour booking) and Flight tickets
  • Copy of the residence permit (only for people who DO NOT have a Swiss or a Liechtenstein passport)
  • Stamp valued at CHF 6.00.- (do not stick it on the envelope)
  • Completed order to bornpower gmbh

 

Visa processing time

  • 10 days after receipt of the passport

 

Important information

  • A visa is valid 90 days from issuance day. The deadline can be extended in Kenya but the entry as to occur before expiry of the visa.
  • Business visa: an invitation letter from the inviting organisation/company will also be required. In addition, all the above documents will be needed in 2 copies.
  • Visitors who are travelling from Kenya to Tanzania, Uganda, Ruanda or Burundi and who travel back to Kenya shall apply for a normal tourist visa with one entry.
  • Vaccinations against yellow fever, typhus and Cholera are advised.

 

Costs pro visa:

Visa

Price CHF

Tourist / Business
90 days, 1 entry

120.-

360 days, multiple entries*

190.-

Transit
2 days, 1 entry

80.-

*Visa applications with multiple entries have to be approved in Nairobi and can take up to 8 weeks.

Comments are closed.