Víza do Malawi | Vízová služba v Praze

In order to obtain the visa for Malawi for you, we need these completed documents:

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 6 more months after your return date)
  • 2 visa application form, completed in English and signed personally
  • 2 recent identical passport photos (3,5 x 4,5 cm, only originals! No scans nor copies)
  • proof of plane tickets or travel confirmation / hotel reservation
  • 1 copy of your residence permit (for people WITHOUT Swiss or Liechtensteiner passport)
  • stamps for CHF 6.00.- (please, don’t paste them on the envelope)
  • completed contract form for bornpower gmbh

Processing time for the visa

  • 3 weeks after receipt of passport

Important information about the visa

  • No visa is required for citizens of the following countries: Belgium, Denmark, Germany, Finland, UK, Holland, Portugal, Sweden, USA.
  • Business visa: Letter of the sending organization in Switzerland and an invitation letter from the company in Malawi
  • Maximum duration of stay: 90 days

Fees per visa:

Visa Price CHF
Tourism / Business

90 days, 1 entry

250. -

180 days, multiple entries

400. -

360 days, multiple entries

490. -

Transit
1 day, 1 entry

210. -

 

*Every fee is included in the price: consular fees, courier services to the embassy and back as well as our service fees.

Comments are closed.