Víza do Mauritania | Vízová služba v Praze

To obtain you a visa for Mauritania, we need the following documents in full:

  • Valid passport (has to be valid min. 6 months after the return date)
  • 2 Visa application fully completed and personally signed
  • 2 recent, identical passport photos
  • Flight- or travel confirmation or hotel booking
  • Vaccination against yellow fever
  • Confirmation of employment (evidence of employment)
  • Copy of the residence permit (only for people who DO NOT have a Swiss or a Liechtenstein passport)
  • Stamp valued at CHF 6.00.- (do not stick it on the envelope)
  • Completed order to bornpower gmbh

 

Visa processing time

  • 6 days after receipt of the passport

 

Important information

  • Business visa: transfer letter from the Swiss organization and invitation letter from the organization in Mozambique.

 

Prices per visa:

1 – 30 days

190.-

31 – 90 days

230.-

91 – 360 days

270.-

Comments are closed.