Víza do Mozambique | Vízová služba v Praze

To obtain you a visa for Mozambique, we need the following documents in full:

  • Valid passport (has to be valid min. 6 months after the return date)
  • Visa application fully completed and signed
  • 2 recent passport photos
  • Flight- or travel confirmation or hotel booking
  • Copy of the residence permit (only for people who DO NOT have a Swiss or a Liechtenstein passport)
  • Stamp valued at CHF 6.00.- (do not stick it on the envelope)
  • Completed order to bornpower gmbh

 

Visa processing time

  • Normal: 12 days after receipt of the passport
  • Express: 7 days after receipt of the passport

 

Important information

  • Citizens from the following countries do not need a visa: South Africa, Botswana, Malawi, Mauritius, Swaziland, Tanzania, Zambia and Zimbabwe
  • Business visa: transfer letter from the Swiss organization and invitation letter from the organization in Mozambique.
  • Maximum duration of stay: 30 days

 

Costs pro visa:

Visa

Price CHF Normal

Price CHF Express

Tourist / Business
60 days, 1 entry

140.-

200.-

90 days, 2 entries

160.-

220.-

90 days, 3 entries

180.-

240.-

 

Comments are closed.