Víza do Myanmar | Vízová služba v Praze

In order to obtain the visa for Myanmar for you, we need all these documents:

 

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 6 more months after your return date)
  • Visa application form in English or French, completed and signed
  • 2 recent passport photos (in colour and with a bright background, signed on the reverse side)
  • copy of your return-flight ticket
  • copy of your residence permit (for people without Swiss or Liechtensteiner passport)
  • stamps for CHF 6.00.- (please, don’t paste them on the envelope!)
  • completed contract form for bornpower gmbh

 

Additional documents needed depending on the kind of visa:

 

Holiday packages: Invitation letter from the tour operator

Business trips: letter from the Swiss company sending you, a CV and an invitation letter from the partner in Myanmar

Visitor visa: Invitation letter from the inviting person

Meditation visa: Invitation letter from the meditation centre and a CV

 

Processing time for the visa

  • Normal: 10 days after the receipt of the passport
  • Express: 3-5 days after the receipt of the passport (with extra express charges)

 

Fees per visa:

Visa

Validity

Maximum stay

Price CHF

Tourist

3 months

28 days

80.-

Business

3 months

28 days

100.-

Business

6 months

70 days (pro per entry)

175.-

Business

12 months

70 days (per entry)

300.-

Visitor visa

3 months

28 days

100.-

Meditation visa

3 months

28 days

100.-

Express processing (3-5 days): surcharge CHF 50. -

Comments are closed.