Víza do Nepal | Vízová služba v Praze

In order to obtain the visa for Nepal for you, we need these completed documents:

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 6 more months after your return date)
  • Visa application form, completed and signed
  • 1 recent passport photo
  • copy of your residence permit (for people WITHOUT Swiss or Liechtensteiner passport)
  • copy of plane or train tickets
  • stamps for CHF 6.00.- (please, don’t paste them on the envelope)
  • completed contract form for bornpower gmbh

Processing time for the visa

  • 7 days after receipt of passport

Important information about the visa

  • For children under 10 years of age, we charge CHF 20. –
  • Tourist visas can only be extended at the Immigration Department in Kathmandu.

Fees per visa:

Visa for tourists Price CHF
15 days, multi-entry

65. -

30 days, multi-entry

90. -

90 days, multi-entry

160. -

 

Comments are closed.