Víza do Pakistan | Vízová služba v Praze

In order to obtain the visa for Pakistan for you, we need these completed documents:

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 6 more months after your return date)
  • Visa application form, completed and signed
  • 2 recent passport photos 3,5 x 4,5 cm (in colour and with a bright background)
  • a proof of plane or train ticket
  • 1 copy of your residence permit (for people WITHOUT Swiss or Liechtensteiner passport)
  • stamps for CHF 6.00.- (please, don’t paste them on the envelope)
  • completed contract form for bornpower gmbh

Processing time for the visa

  • 10 days after the receipt of the passport

Important information about the visa

  • When applying for a business visa, a letter from the Swiss company sending you is required as well as an invitation letter by the Pakistani company/institution
  • For private stays, the address in Pakistan must be indicated.

Fees per visa:

Single Double Multi
Australia

113. -

120. -

176. -

Belgium

104. -

140. -

Germany

104. -

130. -

Finland

95. -

128. -

France

95. -

140. -

Italy

80. -

Austria

104. -

158. -

Portugal

113. -

194. -

Russia

230. -

500. -

Switzerland

100. -

Spain

95. -

140. -

Stateless

95. -

UK

158. -

194. -

200. -

USA

230. -

 
*Included in the fees, are the consular fees and our service fees of CHF 50. -. Please, contact us for further information about other nationalities.

Comments are closed.