Víza do Rwanda | Vízová služba v Praze

To obtain you a visa for Ruanda, we need the following documents in full:

  • Valid passport (has to be valid min. 6 months after the return date)
  • Visa application fully completed and signed
  • 1 recent passport photo (without glasses!)
  • Copy of the Return tickets and travel confirmation
  • Copy of the residence permit (only for people who DO NOT have a Swiss or a Liechtenstein passport)
  • Proof of vaccination against yellow fever
  • Stamp valued at CHF 6.00.- (do not stick it on the envelope)
  • Completed order to bornpower gmbh

 

Visa processing time

  • 4 days after receipt of the passport

 

Important information

  • Following citizens do not need a visa for stays up to 90 days: Germany, Great Britain, Canada, Sweden and USA.
  • For business visa an invitation letter is also required.

 

Costs pro visa:

Visa

Price CHF

Business
90 days, 1 – 3 entries

95.-

Tourism
90 days, 1 – 3 entries

95.-

Transit
5 days, 1 – 2 entries

95.-

 

Comments are closed.