Víza do Sri Lanka | Vízová služba v Praze

Attention:

In the case of touristic stays of less than 30 days the visa has to be requested online

(ETA Visa Sri Lanka). It is not possible to obtain the visa on arrival in Sri Lanka. Touristic stays of more than 30 days need a tourist visa. For business trips in Sri Lanka you need a business visa, regardless of the duration of your stay.

We can obtain all sorts of visa. Please contact us if you have any questions, at any time and without obligation, through our 24/7 hotline: 041 410 61 61.

 

Electronic ETA Visa (tourism of less than 30 days)

We kindly ask you to send us the following documents / information by e-mail:

- Copy of passport

- Airplane tickets for Sri Lanka

- Your contact address with telephone number

We can obtain the visa within a day. The consular fee is CHF 29.-, our fee is CHF 41.-.

 

Tourist visa for 90 days with 1 entry

We kindly ask you to send us the following documents with registered mail:

Original passport (The passport has to be valid for at least another 6 months after the date of entry and has to contain at least 3 empty pages)

1 recent passport photo

• A completely filled in and signed visa application form

• Copies of the reservations of the flight and trip (or hotel)

Copy of the residence permit (only for those WITHOUT a Swiss passport)

Contract form for bornpower gmbh

Return envelope with stamps for CHF 6.-

 

Business visa for Sri Lanka

We kindly ask you to send us the following documents with registered mail:

Original passport (The passport has to be valid for at least another 6 months after the date of entry and has to contain at least 3 empty pages)

1 recent passport photo

• A completely filled in and signed visa application form

• Copy of flight reservations

Invitation letter of the partner company in Sri Lanka

Transfer letter of employer to the embassy of Sri Lanka in Geneva (containing information on the traveller, the purpose of the trip and confirmation of assumption of the expenses)

Copy of the residence permit (only for those WITHOUT a Swiss passport)

Contract form for bornpower gmbh

Return envelope with stamps for CHF 6.-

 

You can bring us the documents yourself or send by registered mail

Address:

bornpower gmbh 041 410 61 61 (free 24/7 hotline)

Alpenstrasse 4

Postfach 6849 info@visaworld.ch

6000 Luzern 6 www.visaworld.ch

 

Processing time for the visa

ETA visa: 1 day after receipt of passport

Tourist / business visa: 1 week after receipt of passport

 

Fees per visa:

visa Consular fee Our fee Total CHF
ETA visa, until 30 days, 1 entry

29.-

41.-

90.-

Tourist visa, until 90 days, 1 entry

55.-

50.-

105.-
Business visa, until 30 days, 1 entry

29.-

60.-

89.-

Business visa, until 90 days, 1 entry

55.-

60.-

115.-

All prices in CHF, incl. 8% VAT

We can obtain all sorts of visa. Please contact us if you have any questions, at any time and without obligation, through our 24/7 hotline: 041 410 61 61

Comments are closed.