Víza do Tanzania | Vízová služba v Praze

In order to obtain the visa for Tanzania for you, we need these completed documents:

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 6 more months after your return date)
  • Visa application form, completed and signed
  • 1 recent passport photo 3,5 x 4,5 cm (in colour and with a bright background)
  • 1 copy of your residence permit (for people WITHOUT Swiss or Liechtensteiner passport)
  • stamps for CHF 6.00.- (please, don’t paste them on the envelope)
  • completed contract form for bornpower gmbh

Processing time for the visa

  • Normal: 5-7 days after receipt of passport
  • Express: 2-3 days after receipt of passport

Important information about the visa

  • A visa is valid for 90 days from the day of issue. You can also apply for a 1-year visa (valid for 360 days) with multiple entries.
  • Minors need a written power of attorney of their parents
  • Cholera vaccination / Malaria pills are recommended
  • When crossing the boarder while on a business trip, a fee of 100 USD is charged.

Fees per visa:

Visa Price CHF
Business*

90 days, 1 entry

120. -

90 days, 2 entries

120. -

360 days, multiple entries

190. -

Tourism
90 days, 1 entry

120. -

360 days, multiple entries

190. -

* Express processing (2-3 days): plus CHF 100.-

 

 

 

Comments are closed.