Víza do Togo | Vízová služba v Praze

To obtain you a visa for Togo, we need the following documents in full:

  • Valid passport (has to be valid min. 6 months after the return date)
  • Visa application fully completed and signed
  • 2 passport photos (coloured with bright background)
  • Booking confirmation of the hotel / flight tickets
  • Copy of the residence permit (only for people who DO NOT have a Swiss or a Liechtenstein passport)
  • Stamp valued at CHF 6.00.- (do not stick it on the envelope)
  • Completed order to bornpower gmbh

 

Visa processing time

  • 4-7 days after receipt of the passport

 

Important information

  • For Business visa an invitation letter from the inviting organisation/company will also be required.

 

Costs pro visa:

Visa

Price CHF

30 days, 1 entry

120.-

60 days, multiple entries

140.-

90 days, multiple entries

160.-

2 days Transit visa

90.-

 

Comments are closed.