Víza do Turkmenistan | Vízová služba v Praze

In order to obtain the visa for Turkmenistan for you, we need these completed documents:

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 6 more months after your return date)
  • 1 copy of the passport’s essential details
  • 2 visa application forms, completed in block capitals and signed (for transit visa, please also fill in the questionnaire)
  • 2 recent passport photos 3,5 x 4,5 cm (in colour and with a bright background)
  • 1 copy of your residence permit (for people WITHOUT Swiss or Liechtensteiner passport)
  • stamps for CHF 6.00.- (please, don’t paste them on the envelope)
  • completed contract form for bornpower gmbh

Processing time for the visa

  • Normal: 15 days after receipt of passport
  • Express: 6-7 days after receipt of passport

Important information about the visa

  • In any case (except for transit visa), an invitation letter from Turkmenistan is required in order to apply for a visa.
  • If applying for a visa for more than 3 months, a medical certificate, which informs about a possible HIV infection, is needed.
  • For a transit visa, you must have a visa for the countries you enter and exit.

Fees per visa:

Visa* Normal CHF Express CHF
Simple visa for up to 10 days

100. -

120. -

Simple visa for up to 20 days

100. -

130. -

Simple visa for up to 30 days

110. -

150. -

Simple visa for each additional month

+60. -

+90. -

Transit visa for up to 5 days

100. -

120. -

Multiple visa for the first month

140. -

210. -

Multiple visa for each additional month

+80. -

+120. -

Up to 15 days, 1 entry

190. -

260. -

Up to 30 days, multiple entries

200. -

280. -

Transit
Up to 72 hours, 1 or 2 entries

160. -

220. -

 

* You must have an invitation letter (except for transit visas)

Comments are closed.