Víza do Zimbabwe | Vízová služba v Praze

In order to obtain the visa for Zimbabwe for you, we need these completed documents:

  • Valid passport (needs to be valid for at least 6 more months after your return date)
  • Visa application form, completed and signed
  • 1 passport photo (in colour, with a bright background)
  • copy of your residence permit (for people WITHOUT Swiss or Liechtensteiner passport)
  • stamps for CHF 6.00.- (please, don’t paste them on the envelope)
  • completed contract form for bornpower gmbh

Processing time for the visa

  • 7 days after receipt of passport

Important information about the visa

  • A visa is valid for 90 days from the day of issue
  • When applying for a business visa, an invitation from the inviting company/institution is required additionally.

Fees per visa:

Visa Price CHF
Tourism

90 days, 1 entry

115. -

90 days, 2 entries

137. -

 

Comments are closed.